"Eventoura" event-service company is organizing the event Yerevan Wine Days 2018.
It will take place in one of the most picturesque and central parts of the city – on Saryan street in the intersection of Tumanyan and Pushkin streets on May 11 and May 12, 2018 at 18:00- 23:00. The main goal of the event is the same: to promote the development of tourism in Armenia and to ensure the recognition of Armenia as the oldest "cradle" of wine making.
The honorable guests of Yerevan Wine Days will be famous sommeliers, famous food bloggers and journalists of international media. The organizers of the event have contracts with Armenian and foreign tour operators: the latter will provide a large flow of tourists from Russia, Iran, Germany, Spain, Italy, France and other countries. In fact, in 2017 the event has attracted 25,000 locals and tourists.
Yerevan Wine days is an excellent opportunity for Armenian winemakers to present their products to Armenian and foreign visitors, acquire new partners and implement other marketing actions.
Your presence at the “Yerevan Wine Days” will be a great honor for organizers and we are happy to invite you to join us in our joyful celebration.
Welcome !!!